Died WW1


ABELL AL Private

ADDISON CH Sapper

ALLEN JN Private

ANDERSON W Private

ANNAKIN F Private

ARMSTRONG HE Sergeant

ASDALE R Private

BARKER A Private

BARKER HA Private

BENSON E Private

BIRNIE T Private

BOWLER W 2nd Lieutenant

BRADLEY C Private

BRAMLEY A Private

BROADBELT G Corporal

BROWN B Lance Corporal

CHATTERTON WFS Private

CLARKE WP Lance Corporal

COLEMAN T Private

CROFT J Private

CROWE T Private

DEMPSEY DH Seaman

DIMMOCK GH Sergeant

DOBSON B Lance Corporal

DOBSON G Lance Corporal

DOBSON J Private

DRURY E Lance Corporal

EASTWOOD DR Private

EDWARDS H Private

EMMETT C Private

FOSTER R Sergeant

FOUNTAIN H Sapper

FRYER P Private

GAMBLE H Private

GIBBS E DeL Sergeant

GIBSON F Private

GILL MW Private

GOODYEAR W Private

GRAFTON J Private

GRAYSON C Private

HALL E Private

HALL G Private

HALL GI Sergeant

HALL RW Private

HARPER E Lance Corporal

HENDERSON FG Private

HEWITT A Private

HEWITT CE Private

HEWITT E Lance Corporal

HEWSON A Lance Corporal

HEWSON L Private

HICKS AH Private Private

HOLDSWORTH HD Private

HOLDSWORTH J Private

HOLMES GW Private

HOOD A Private

HOOD AO Private

HORNER C Private

HORSMAN W Private

HOWARD T Private

HOWIESON A Private

INMAN C Private

JACKSON AE Private

JACKSON C Private

JOHNSON D Corporal

JOHNSON T Corporal

KAY W Private

KEIGHLEY Seaman

KING J Private

KING JW Lance Corporal

KIRK H Private

LARGE GW Corporal

LAWTON WV Lieutenant

LUND CR Private

LUND G Company Sergeant Major

LUND R Private

LUND W Lance Corporal

LUND W Private

MAINMAN EP Private

MAKER WC Private

MALTBY RH Lance Corporal

MALTHOUSE W Private

MANN HA Private

McGUIRE W Private

McKEOWN F Private

MIDGLEY EF Private

MILNER W Private

MOODY T Private

MORRELL F Private

MORRELL G Private

MORRELL J Private

MUMFORD W Private

NADEN W Sergeant

NELMS G Private

NEWBIGGIN GN Lieutenant

NICHOLSON EJ Private

NORTH KC Lieutenant

O’BRIEN TL Company Sergeant Major

O’BRIEN M Private

OUTRAM F Private

OXTOBY P Private

PARKINSON A Private

PATTISON S Corporal

PEACOCK A Private

PEACOCK E Corporal

PEACOCK FW Private

PEACOCK W Private

POULTER J Private

POWELL H Private

PRYKE H Private

RAGAN H Private

REAVELEY W Private

RENNISON H Private

ROBINSON G Private

ROBINSON J Private

ROUNDING H Private

RUMFITT T Private

RUSSELL E Private

SADLER FE Company Sergeant Major

SMART N Private

STEEL F Lance Corporal

STEEL J Private

STEEL T Private

STOTT T Private

SURR F Private

SURR H Lance Corporal

SURR W Private

SWALES J Private

SWIRES FS Sapper

SYKES H Private

TAYLOR GH Private

TAYLOR H Private

TAYLOR P Private

THICKETT F Sergeant

THOMPSON F Lance Corporal

THOMPSON P Private

TODD F Lance Corporal

VAST C Private

WAINWRIGHT G Private

WAITE B Private

WAITE R Private

WAKEFIELD D Private

WARRILOW A Sergeant

WAUGH RWG Seaman

WHINCUP T Private

WHITTAKER L Private

WIGGLESWORTH W Private

WILFORD WH Private

WILKINSON B Private

WILSON N Private

WOOD A Private

WOOD P Private

WOODWARD W Private

YOUNGER A Private

WHITEHEAD J Private

WHEELHOUSE G Private


Died WW2


ANDREWS J Gunner

ATKINSON G Pilot Officer

BARBER J Flight Sergeant

BOWES R Fusilier

BRAND JJA Private

BRETHERICK RH Guardsman

BRIGGS Alice Private

BROADBELT E Sergeant

BRADLEY A Guardsman

CALVERT E Sapper

CARTWRIGHT RV Flying Officer

COLEMAN N Flight Sergeant

CONBOY P Private

COOPER T Private

CROSSLAND BC Leading Sick Berth Attendant

DUNCAN FM Sapper

EVISON E Private

FRANKS WH Flight Sergeant

GILLIES DW Sergeant WOP/AG

HARGREAVES H Gunner (T)

HEWSON B Sergeant Pilot

HOLGATE D Seaman

HOOD A Leading Aircraftsman

JOHNSON W Private

KEMP WR Stoker

KIRK JJ Corporal

LAWRENCE E Captain

LINDEN AB Private

LUTY A MM Corporal

MILNER JA Warrant Officer Navigator

MITCHELL J Sergeant

MOORE L Able Seaman

NORTON C Gunner

PARKER D Flight Sergeant

PEDEL GW Private

RAPER G Aircraftsman 1

RIGBY CN Private

ROCHE P Gunner

ROWE JL Flying Officer

SMITH C Private

SMITH J Private

STOCKBURN F Private

STOCKBURN H Corporal

TAYLOR H Sapper

TETLEY I Lieutenant

THOMPSON F Guardsman

THORPE K Sergeant

WHINCUP AE Private

WHITAKER W Private

WHITELEY Margaret Private

WOOD JER 2nd Engineer

WOOD VA 3rd Officer

FENWICK R Private

MARSHALL GA Private

ROBINSON K Lance Sergeant