WW1

Frank Cooper LEDGARD Lt APWO Yorkshire Regiment 22nd October 1914

Mark Abraham HOLLINGS Pte 5th Royal Irish Lancers 31st October 1914

Arthur NETTLETON Pte Northumberland Fusiliers 16th June 1915

John Herbert HARDISTY Driver Royal Engineers 6th October 1915

Edmund FOSTER L/Cpl West Yorkshire Regiment 1st July 1916

George TATE Pte West Yorkshire Regiment 15th July 1916

William GITTUS Pte West Yorkshire Regiment 11TH July 1916

Alfred BRIGGS Pte West Yorkshire Regiment 18th August 1916

Eustace John TENNANT Cpl Australian Machine Gun Corps 19th August 1916

Warwick HOWE Pte West Yorkshire Regiment 25th August 1916

Harry MITCHELL Pte Duke of Wellington’s Regiment 17th January 1917

John Vibart DIXON 2ND Lt Royal Field Artillery 6th March 1917

Herbert Wilfred DEIGHTON Pte West Yorkshire Regiment 3RD May 1917

Henry HOLLINGS Sgt 5th Royal Irish Lancers 22nd June 1917

William Harold RYDER Lt Royal Flying Corps 6th July 1917

Fred MAUD 2nd Lt Machine Gun Corps 20th September 1917

Willie RISPIN Pte Lincolnshire Regiment 26th September 1917

George Alfred FLETCHER Pte West Yorkshire Regiment 9TH October 1917

Bedford GRAHAM Pte 1st Scots Guards 11th October 1917

George Walter YATES Pte King’s Own Yorks Light Infantry 22nd October 1917

John MULROONEY Pte Coldstream Guards 28th November 1917

Harry Clement BLACKBURN 2nd Lt West Yorkshire Regiment 23rd March 1918

Walter NETTLETON Pte Cheshire Regiment 24th March 1918

Lawrence Gordon GREEN Pte Manchester Regiment 8th April 1918

Joseph Richardson PALMER Pte Leicestershire Regiment 3rd June 1918

Arthur COX Gnr Royal Field Artillery 2nd July 1918

Edward REVIS Pte West Yorkshire Regiment 27th August 1918

Fred NOBLE Rifleman King’s Liverpool Regiment 17th September 1918

Edward Goodwill PALMER Pte Essex Regiment 21st September 1918

Percy YATES Pte Royal Scots Fusiliers 6th October 1918

Herbert MITCHELL MM Pte Lincolnshire Regiment 17th October 1918

Herbert BRIGGS Pte West Yorkshire Regiment 9th October 1918

Douglas CLAYFORD Pte East Yorkshire Regiment 3rd September 1917

Robert W SHEPPARD MM Cpl West Yorkshire Regiment 27th March 1918

James Robert BROWN Pte 30th Inf American Exped. Force 13th October 1918

Lester PRATT Pte West Yorkshire Regiment 12th April 1918

Lewis Edward CASS Cpl Motor Transport Army Service Corps 9th June 1919