WW1

Private John ROBINSON (West Riding Regiment) died 9th April 1915

Private John CARR (East Lancashire Regiment) died 12th June 1915

Lt CHARLES A LISTER Royal Naval division died 25th Aug 1915

Private JOHN WEYMES died 17th September 1915

A/Bombardier Frank CHEADLE (Royal Field Artillery) died 12th June 1916

Private John Edgar Thomas GORNALL (West Riding Regiment) died 29th July 1916

Private James BRAITHWAITE (Australian Infantry) died 5th August 1916

Private Anthony LOFTHOUSE (West Riding Regiment) died 5th October 1916

Corporal Thomas BATTERSBY (Machine Gun Corps) died 22nd March 1918

Private Harry ELLIS Canadian Infantry died March 26th 1917

Corporal William Henry SCOTT (West Riding Regiment) died 11th June 1917

Pioneer James LEEMING (Royal Engineers) died June 1917

Private Frederick James MASON (Lancashire Fusiliers) died August 1917

Private Richard LOFTHOUSE (17th Lancers) died 9th August 1917

T/Lieutenant George PROCTOR (Lancashire Fusiliers) died 17th April 1918

Private John PARKINSON (Australian Infantry) died August 1918

Private Richard NUTTER (West Riding Regiment) died 2nd September 1918

Private Harry BANKS (West Riding Regiment) died October 1918

 WW2

Died

Kenneth Bradley

Arthur Brown

Fred Holden

Fred Lawson

Walter Smith

Served

Albert Barlow

James Bentley

Roy Bibby

Tom Cattow

James Duckworth

Arthur Fawcett

Walter Fielden

Harry Frankland

Jack Funnel

Leslie Gowling

John Hartley

James Heseltine

Maurice Hudson

Tom Lister

Jack Nutter

Richard Nutter

Harold Parkinson

John Peel

Tom Peel

John Phimbow

Fred Senior

Harold Smith

Frank Thompson

Rowland Thorogood

Fred Allinson

Colin Blakey

Eric Blakey

Jack Butter

Alan Hird

Norman Hodgson

Bernard Lancaster

Ronald Lancaster

Fred Leach

John Leach

Ottiwell Lodge

Harry Newhouse

Geoffrey Norris

Edward Oversby

Stanley Slinger

Ronald Tattersall

John Wilson

Colin Wiseman

William Brown

Cyril Jones

Robert Marsden

Winifred Frankland

Marjorie Hartley

Mary Heaton

Doris Laycock

Mary Saunders

Pauline Smith