Served in WW1

  • LIONEL ACKROYD
  • WILLIAM ACKROYD
  • JOHN D ARCHER
  • WILLIAM BAKER
  • CHARLES BATESON
  • EDGAR BATESON
  • HARRY BATESON
  • ROBERT BATESON
  • ABEL BISHOP
  • CHARLES BISHOP
  • HERBERT D BISHOP
  • MAURICE BISHOP
  • HARRY BURROWS
  • ALBAN BYRON
  • THOMAS A CLAPHAM
  • JOHN M CLOKIE
  • WHF COATES
  • FRANK CROSBY
  • ARNOLD DALE
  • FRED DENISON
  • GEORGE W DENISON
  • THOMAS DENISON
  • THOMAS W DENISON
  • JOHN DOBSON
  • HARRY DYSON
  • PHILIP DYSON
  • CHARLES EDLINGTON
  • CHARLES ELLIS
  • ENOS FOX
  • HAROLD FOX
  • JOHN J FOX
  • WALTER FOX
  • SIDNEY GALE
  • HERBERT GELDERD
  • DAVID GILBERT
  • LOUIS GILBERT
  • ARTHUR GLEDDON
  • GORDON HALLIDAY
  • JOHN W HALLIDAY
  • HARRY H HOPKINSON
  • HAROLD HUDSON
  • WILLIAM HULLAH
  • JAMES KELLY
  • GEORGE V KERTON
  • HARRY LEE
  • JOHN LEE
  • WILLIAM LEE
  • EDGAR LOVEDAY
  • ARTHUR W LUPTON
  • REGINALD LUPTON
  • WILLIAM MACLAREN
  • CHARLES R MALLORIE
  • ARTHUR MANN
  • REGINALD MORRIS
  • JOHN I MOULTON
  • EDWARD PEAKE
  • JOHN PLUMMER
  • JOHN M RATHWELL
  • REGINALD T A RENTON
  • ROBERT RHODES
  • FRED RIMINGTON
  • WILLIAM ROBINSON
  • ERNEST SCOTT
  • ALBERT SHELTON
  • HERBERT A STRAFFORD
  • ARTHUR TAYLOR
  • JOSEPH TYERS
  • ARTHUR C UMPLEBY 
  • ARTHUR C WADDINGTON
  • ALAN WALKER
  • BRIAN WALKER
  • FREDERIC WALKER
  • ROBERT M WALKER
  • WILLIAM B WALKER
  • HAROD W WALLIS
  • JAMES H WESTERMAN
  • WILFRED WHITELEY
  • ERNEST WILLIAMSON

 

Roll of Honour

  • Private CHARLES BISHOP 5th West Yorks BEF
  • Corporal ERNEST LEE 1st Border Regiment
  • Private HERBERT BISHOP 5th West Yorks BEF
  • Private MAURICE BISHOP 5th West Yorks BEF
  • Private ABEL BISHOP Yorkshire Hussars BEF
  • Private WALTER FOX 1st/5th West Yorks BEF
  • Private JJ FOX 1st/5th West Yorks BEF
  • Private JW ROBINSON 1st/5th West Yorks BEF
  • Private J DOBSON 1ST Coy 5th West Yorks BEF
  • Bombadier WB WALKER RFA Howitzer Brigade BEF
  • Lance Corporal K MORRIS 6th Batt. King’s Royal Rifles  
  • Private H BRIGHT Army Service Corps BEF
  • Driver S LEE Army Service Corps
  • Private F SKILBECK Royal Engineers BEF
  • Private W LEE RFA Howitzer Brigade BEF
  • Private G HALLIDAY RFA Howitzer Brigade 
  • Private D HOLGATE Canadian
  • Private HAROLD FOX 26th Northumberland Fusiliers BEF
  • Driver JW HALLIDAY 21st King’s Royal Rifles Trans Section BEF
  • Driver EDGAR LOVEDAY RFA
  • Private ARTHUR H SKIRROW 261st Infantry Battalion
  • Private WILLIAM HULLAH Durham Light Infantry
  • 2nd Lieut JOHN F SHAW RFC
  • Private TOM CLAPHAM 7th Training Reserve Battalion