Esholt Memorial Institute

WW1 Those Who Died

Joshua Booth

Walter Ives

Philip Keighley

Arthur Max Spencer

WW1 Roll of Honour

NORRIS J ADDYMAN                       JOHN GRAHAM                                NORMAN F RAISTRICK

HERBERT BEALE                                 HERBERT HAINSWORTH                JAMES A RATHMELL

ALFRED BENSON                              EDWIN P HARDY                               JACK R ROBINSON

HUDSON BENSON                           WILLIAM HATTERSLEY                    WILLIAM ROBINSON

ERNEST BENSON                              WALTER IVES                                     WILLIAM ROWLINGS

JOHN BENSON                                  SAMUEL JEFFREY                              ALBERT H SCHOFIELD

REGINALD BICKERDIKE                  WILLIAM H JONES                            CLEMENT SCHOFIELD

JOSHUA BOOTH                              PHILIP KEIGHLEY                               JOHN R SHUTTLEWORTH

THOMAS M BURN                           ERNEST KELL                                       ARTHUR M SPENCER

ROBERT CARR                                    GEORGE KELL                                     FRED SPENCER

THOMAS A CARR                              JAMES G KENDALL                           HENRY SPENCER

HARRY CLARKE                                  MARK LEVITT                                     JOHN F SPENCER

WALTER CLARKE                               THOMAS T LEVITT                            ROBERT TWISTLETON

ALBERT DENBY                                  TOM A MARWOOD                         WILLIAM WHEATLEY

PERCY R EVANS                                 ROBERT NUNWICK                          GEORGE J WHITE

MARK GALLING                                                JOHN PULLAN                                   GEORGE WIDDOP

 JOHN GIBBON                                  JOHN T RAISTRICK                           HORBURY WILLIAMS

                                RICHARD WILLIAMS                                        CHARLES W YEWDALL